Scholarship Winners

YEAR  NAME HOME STATE
2017 Stephanie McBath New York
Austin Scmitt Minnesota
Kayla Windecker New York
Jordan Siemers Wisconsin
2016 Elizabeth Endres Wisconsin
Charlie Hamilton Wisconsin
Jill Seiler Kansas
2015 Anna Culbertson Minnesota
David Hardesty Virginia
Caitlyn Pool Pennsylvania
Taylor Leach Kansas
Megan Rauen Iowa
Jaylene Lesher Pennsylvania
2014 Elizabeth Davis Maryland
Matthew Fletcher Massachusetts
Carrie Dormka Wisconsin
Sara Kitchen Pennsylvania
Joshua Simon Iowa
2013 Rocco Cunningham California
  Bethany Dado Wisconsin
  Carissa Doody Maryland
  Colleen Smith New York
  Meghan Vaill New York
2012 Mary-Elizabeth Foote New York
Matt Henkes Iowa
Briar Jeg Washington
Taylor Pires California
Austin Pluskot Florida
2011 Mandy Brazil California
Nancy Jackson Missouri
Tera Koebel Michigan
Elizabeth Olson Minnesota
Chris Potts Virginia
Luke Rauen Iowa
2010 Abigail Andrew New York
Laura Elliott Wisconsin
Katie Hanehan New York
Leah Henkes Iowa
Brandon Thesing Minnesota
2009 Robyn Bechtel Pennsylvania
Carolyn Braun New York
Danielle Brown Wisconsin
Elizabeth Cloninger Pennsylvania
Kayla Demmer Iowa
Katie Donnan New York
Nisa Gallichio California
Ty Hildebrandt Wisconsin
2008 Janelle Hartzell Pennsylvania
Julia Hudyncia New York
Malorie Rhoderick Maryland
Lucas Sjostrom Minnesota
David Wilson Pennsylvania
2007 Linda Behling Wisconsin
Ryan Haines Maryland
Greta Koebel Michigan
Lana Olson Minnesota
Hannah Smith Maryland
Emily Waggoner South Carolina
2006 Sonja Galley New York
Laura Leazer Iowa
John Mitchell Illinois
Esther Rupp Ohio
Krista Sheehan Minnesota
Annie Specht Ohio
2005 Tony Brey Wisconsin
Julie Drendel Illinois
Sarah Jackson Missouri
Erin Magness Maryland
Tracy Nelson Minnesota
Emily Yeiser Maryland
2004 Brooke Hoffman Maryland
Emily Hurtgen Wisconsin
Natalie Keene Maine
Lea McCullough Wisconsin
Joseph Mills III Illinois
Kimberly Morrill New Hampshire
Sarah Olson Minnesota
Lorilee Schultz Iowa
Lindsey Worden New Mexico
2003  Benjamin Dorshorst Wisconsin
Jacqueline Florent Illinois
Jennifer Herbst Maryland
Jason James Wisconsin
Miranda Miller Oregon
Trent Olson Minnesota
2002  Emilie Blough Indiana
Gary R Brauning III Maryland
Brett Haines Maryland
Amy E. Kulick Pennsylvania
Kyle C Sonnek Minnesota
  Alison L. Sprecht Ohio
Darcy Vial Oregon
2001 Kate Briggs Maine
  Brian Call Ohio
  John Dorshorst Wisconsin
  Mark Fisher Iowa
  Allison Krahn Oregon
  Bill Rauen Iowa
  Dawn Stendel Iowa
  Laurie Winkleman Wisconsin
2000 Matthew Alvernaz California
  Kurt R Averhoff Texas
  Bret Bossard New York
  David Day Pennsylvania
  Brian Kelroy Wisconsin
  Barbara Schenning Maryland
1999 Nathan Dorshorst Wisconsin
  Leah Hurtgen Wisconsin
  Julie Kelsey New York
  Kristin Myers Maryland
  Staci Zilles Utah
1998 Christopher Connelly Pennsylvania
  Andrew Genasci California
  Amy Hagenow Wisconsin
  Jenny Kelsey New York
  Christopher Lahmers Ohio
  Eric Sonnek Minnesota
1997 Ryan Bertao California
  Heather Drape New York
  Nathan Marti Minnesota
  Jason Meier Illinois
  Anne Spreng Ohio
1996 Chris Hannan Connecticut
  Shannon Lacy New York
  Emily Miller Connecticut
  Andrea Steffens Iowa
  Mark Ulness Wisconsin
1995 Sandra Hurtgen California
  Michelle Lammers Wisconsin
  Catherine Pirrung Utah (PA)
  Jason Sheehan Minnesota
1994 Rhonda Bertao California
  Christopher Booth Wisconsin
  Matthew Quesnell Idaho
  Thad Sturgeon Pennsylvania
  Matthew Syme Connecticut
1993 Corey Geiger Wisconsin
  Miriam Kelly Pennsylvania
  Melissa Thompson Tennessee
1992 Andrew King Vermont
  David Lentz Pennsylvania
  Michele Ruby Oregon
  James Matthew Wanner Pennsylvania
1991 John Behling Wisconsin
  Brian Gier Missouri
1990 Scott Ruby Oregon
  Kathy McComb Virginia
1989 Brooke Andresen New York
  Mark Helgemoe Minnesota
1988 Jason Devino Vermont
  Tim Heeg Wisconsin
  Lisa Mullen Wisconsin
1987 Dale Stieve Wisconsin
  Katherine Borman Missouri
1986 Doug Covert Michigan
  Tony Whithead Missouri
1985 Julie Rasmussen California
  Brad Burke Wisconsin
1984 Shelly Keller Wisconsin
  Cheryl Schwanke Minnesota
1983 Kathleen Foster Iowa
  Rissa Greene Tennesee
1982 Joan Olsen Minnesota
  Allen McClure Virginia
  Michelle Vaughn Ohio
1981 Bonnie Bianchi Minnesota
1980 Teresa Maxey Colorado